Ancient Wisdom

Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Home Fragrance

Your Giftware Wholesaler delivering across UK and Europe
t: +44 (0) 1142 729 165
care@ancientwisdom.biz
Search the best in Giftware Wholesale today
Dispatch Time 1-2 Working Days
Volume Discount
Buy 12 or more Oils to qualify 5% off

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 50ml

Product code: BOa-06

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Other Names: Copra Oil

Origin: Philippines

Color: and Smell: water clear with coconut smell and taste

Texture: pretty easy to pour and appears to the naked eye with a cloudy texture.

Shelf Life: 1year

Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process makes it a liquid.
Coconut Base Oil is widely used in a number of applications. It is a good moisturiser for the skin and when applied to hair it helps to retain proteins.
Wholesale Coconut Base Oil is sourced from Indonesia and made with fractionated extraction method. We are one of the UK's top Base Oils wholesalers.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0.115Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.18Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients Coconut Cocos Nucifera Origin: Indonesia Extraction Method: Fractionated
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796571536
MSDS Fractionated Coconut Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Fractionated Coconut Oil Allergen Declaration
MSDS Fractionated Coconut Oil IFRA Certificate
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode