Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera
Other Names: Copra Oil
Color: and Smell: water clear with coconut smell and taste
Texture: pretty easy to pour and appears to the naked eye with a cloudy texture.
Shelf Life: 1year
Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process makes it a liquid.
Coconut Base Oil is widely used in a number of applications. It is a good moisturiser for the skin and when applied to hair it helps to retain proteins.
Wholesale Coconut Base Oil is sourced from Indonesia and made with fractionated extraction method. We are one of the UK's top Base Oils wholesalers.
Enhance Your Beauty Formulations Today!
Place Your Order Now for Premium Quality and Exceptional Results!
|Materials / Ingredients
|Coconut Cocos Nucifera Origin: Indonesia Extraction Method: Fractionated
|Fractionated Coconut Oil CLP SDS
|Fractionated Coconut Oil Allergen Declaration
|Fractionated Coconut Oil IFRA Certificate