Ancient Wisdom

Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Home Fragrance

Your Giftware Wholesaler delivering across UK and Europe
t: +44 (0) 1142 729 165
care@ancientwisdom.biz
Search the best in Giftware Wholesale today
Dispatch Time 1-2 Working Days
Volume Discount
Buy 12 or more Oils to qualify 5% off

Peach Kernel Oil - 50ml

Product code: BOa-04

Botanical Name: Prunus Persica 

Other Names: Peach Oil

Origin: Spain

Color and Smell: clear light yellow with a slight smell and mild taste

Texture: Peach Kernel Oil is light textured and easily absorbed 

Shelf Life: 1 year

Peach Kernel Oil can be used to create lotions and creams that are perfect for summer skin. This moisturizing oil is great at nourishing the skin without leaving a greasy feel.

Our Wholesale Peach Kernel Base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Peach Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. We are one of the UK's top Base Oils wholesalers.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0.115Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.18Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients Peach Kernel Prunus Persica Origin: Spain Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796571512
MSDS Peach Kernel Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Peach Kernel Oil IFRA Certificate
MSDS Peach Kernel Oil Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode