Ancient Wisdom

Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Home Fragrance

Your Giftware Wholesaler delivering across UK and Europe
t: +44 (0) 1142 729 165
care@ancientwisdom.biz
Search the best in Giftware Wholesale today
Dispatch Time 1-2 Working Days
Volume Discount
Buy 12 or more Oils to qualify 5% off

Apricot Kernel Oil - 50ml

Product code: BOa-05

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Other Names: Apricot oil

Origin: Spain

Color and Smell: A clear, pale yellow liquid that is virtually odourless.

Texture: light and absorbs fast; even faster than jojoba and argan oil

Shelf Life: 1 year

Like the Peach, the Apricot was brought to Europe from the Middle East by the Romans. Over the years it has become widely grown in many of the warmer European countries and has also become widely grown in the US. 

The oil is great for the skin and easily absorbed. It is said to be useful for itching and eczema.

Apricot Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. We are one of the UK's top Base Oils wholesalers.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0,115Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0,18Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients Apricot Kernel Prunus Armeniaca Origin: Spain Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796571529
MSDS Apricot Kernel Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Apricot Kernel Oil Allergen Declaration
MSDS Apricot Kernel Oil IFRA Certificate
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode