Ancient Wisdom

Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Home Fragrance

Your Giftware Wholesaler delivering across UK and Europe
t: +44 (0) 1142 729 165
care@ancientwisdom.biz
Search the best in Giftware Wholesale today
Dispatch Time 1-2 Working Days
Volume Discount
Buy 12 or more Oils to qualify 5% off

Macadamia Oil - 50ml

Product code: BOa-11

Botanical Name: Macadamia Integrifolia.

Origin: Australia

Color and Smell: Macadamia Oil color is Clear with a slight yellow hue. The oil is more aromatic than other nut oils and is very sweet

Texture: Because it is a thicker oil, it will leave an oily film on the skin

The Macadamia nut was first discovered (by Europeans) after the settlement of Australia although they had been eaten and processed by the indigenous Australians for many years.
In cosmetics, the oil is generally used in thicker creams due to the oils heavier and more luxurious feel.
Macadamia also has some use in blocking the harmful rays of the sun so is often used in sun lotions. Probably most notably, the oil closely resembles sebum, which is naturally produced by the skin to protect itself.

Our wholesale Macadamia Base Oil is sourced from Australia and made with cold pressed extraction method.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0.115Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.18Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients Macadamia Macadamia Ternifolia Origin: Australia Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796571581
MSDS Macadamia Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Macadamia Oil IFRA Certificate
MSDS Macadamia Oil Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode