Ancient Wisdom

Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Home Fragrance

Your Giftware Wholesaler delivering across UK and Europe
t: +44 (0) 1142 729 165
care@ancientwisdom.biz
Search the best in Giftware Wholesale today
Dispatch Time 1-2 Working Days
Volume Discount
Buy 12 or more Oils to qualify 5% off

Evening Primrose Oil - 50ml

Product code: BOa-10

Scientific Name: Oenothera Biennis

Other Names: Evening Star Oil, Sun Drop, 

Origin: China

Color and Smell: It is golden yellow and has a slightly nutty scent

Texture:  Evening Primrose Oil has a thick consistency that is absorbed into the skin very slowly

Shelf Life: 1 year

Evening Primrose, sometimes known as Evening Star is a Biennial plant common to North America and other temperate counties. The plant is named Evening Primrose as the flowers open fully at night and close up again through the morning of the next day.

Evening Primrose Oil is said to have many properties. Among them are a number of positive effects to the skin such as helping with dandruff, eczema and psoriasis.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0.115Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.18Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients Evening Primrose Oenothera Biennis Origin: UK Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796571574
MSDS Evening Primrose Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Evening Primrose Oil IFRA Certificate
MSDS Evening Primrose Oil Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode