Latin Name: Betula Lenta
Part of Plant Used: Bark
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
This Wholesale Sweet Birch Essential Oil is said to have natural astringent properties so can be very useful when well diluted in a carrier oil or cream or lotion. It may offer help to soothe skin conditions such as acne and eczema. It's also thought to be of assistance in removing toxins and boosting circulation.
Birch Essential Oil is also believed to have many properties as a tonic, disinfectant, stimulant, antidepressant, analgesic, detoxifying, antirheumatic, antiarthritic, diuretic, antiseptic, astringent, febrifuge, germicide, insecticide, and depurative substance.
Birch oil is considered helpful in reducing pain in the joints and muscles, as well as pain associated with headaches and toothaches. It is also antispasmodic and relieves cramping throughout the body.
Experience the benefits of Wholesale Sweet Birch Essential Oil! Enhance your skincare routine, soothe skin conditions, and boost circulation. Shop now!