FAIRLY TRADING WHOLESALE GIFTS SINCE 1995

Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Bathroom Heaven
Search the best in giftware wholesale today

Grapeseed 1 Litre

Product code: BOz-01

Botanical Name:  Vitis Vinifera

Origin:  AW Grapeseed Oil, or Grape Oil comes from Italy. Found in the Mediterranean region as well as Asia, and it is believed that the Greeks were the first to consume grapes for their numerous health benefits.

Colour and Smell:  Its colour ranges from clear to yellow to light green. Light. Slightly Nutty and Sweet.

Texture: Grapeseed oil has a satin-like texture.

Shelf Life:  up to 1 year

Our Wholesale Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in a wide array of applications ranging from massage to skin care. 

Contains more Vitamin E than olive oil, 


With its thin consistency, grapeseed oil is an amazingly lightweight moisturiser. It is lighter than coconut oil and jojoba oil.

Used as a moisturiser for fine hair. A few drops can be applied to hair strands before shampooing.
Grapeseed oil is high in Vitamin C and therefore has skin-lightening properties. Also reduces spider veins.

Unlock the Benefits of Grapeseed Oil Today! Contact us for Wholesale Pricing.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 1.015Kg /1 Ltr Bottle
Shipping weight 1.015Kg
Dimensions 240x75 (mm)
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796565160
MSDS Grapeseed Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Grapeseed Oil Allergen Declaration
MSDS Grapeseed Oil IFRA Certificate
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode