Ancient Wisdom

Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Home Fragrance

Your Giftware Wholesaler delivering across UK and Europe
t: +44 (0) 1142 729 165
care@ancientwisdom.biz
Search the best in Giftware Wholesale today
Dispatch Time 1-2 Working Days
Volume Discount
Buy 12 or more Oils to qualify 5% off

Borage Oil - 50ml

Product code: BOa-13

Botanical Name:  Borago Officinalis.

Other Names: Starflower Oil

Origin: Europe

Colour and Smell: light yellow, very little scent with a slightly sweet tone. 

Texture: thin to medium, somewhat oily on the skin

Shelf Life: 1 year

The Borage plant, also known as the Starflower, is a bristly plant origination from the Middle East. Now the plant is cultivated in most warmer parts of the World, including Africa, Asia Southern Europe and South America.

Borage Oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant. It is very high in Omega 6, containing up to 24%. It is said to work well with various skin complaints such as dermatitis and it also has anti-inflammatory properties.

Our wholesale Borage Base Oil is sourced from Europe and made with cold pressed extraction method. Supplied in 100 ml glass bottles and fall 100% natural.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0,115Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0,18Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients Borage Borago Officinalis Origin: Europe Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796571604
MSDS Borage Seed Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Borage Seed Oil IFRA Conformity Certificate
MSDS Borage Seed Oil Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode