Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa
Other Names: Hemp Oil
Color and Smell: Its color ranges from Light to Medium Green. Faint. Slightly Nutty
Texture: thin and dry consistency
Shelf Life: 1 year
Hemp has been used all over the world for many years. It is a very useful plant and to this day is still used for everything from high tensile fibres, plastics and fuels to animal bedding soil purification and jewellery. It literally has so many uses that they won't all fit on this page.
Hempseed Base oil itself is just as useful. In it's refined form it is generally used in cosmetic and personal care products and in Aromatherapy. The oil is a great skin moisturiser.
Our wholesale Hempseed Base Oil is sourced from Indonesia and made with cold pressed extraction method.
Contact Us Today for Exclusive Wholesale Opportunities!
|Net weight||0,115Kg /piece|
|Materials / Ingredients||Hempseed Cannabis Sativa Origin: India Extraction Method: Cold Pressed|
|MSDS||Hemp Seed Oil CLP SDS|
|MSDS||Hemp Seed Oil IFRA Certificate|
|MSDS||Hemp Seed Oil Allergen Declaration|