Ancient Wisdom

Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Home Fragrance

Your Giftware Wholesaler delivering across UK and Europe
t: +44 (0) 1142 729 165
care@ancientwisdom.biz
Search the best in Giftware Wholesale today
Dispatch Time 1-2 Working Days
Volume Discount
Buy 12 or more Oils to qualify 5% off

Hempseed Oil - 50ml

Product code: BOa-07

Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa

Other Names: Hemp Oil

Origin: India

Color and Smell: Its color ranges from Light to Medium Green.  Faint. Slightly Nutty

Texture:  thin and dry consistency

Shelf Life: 1 year

Hemp has been used all over the world for many years. It is a very useful plant and to this day is still used for everything from high tensile fibres, plastics and fuels to animal bedding soil purification and jewellery. It literally has so many uses that they won't all fit on this page.

Hempseed Base oil itself is just as useful. In it's refined form it is generally used in cosmetic and personal care products and in Aromatherapy. The oil is a great skin moisturiser.

Our wholesale Hempseed Base Oil is sourced from Indonesia and made with cold pressed extraction method.

Origin United Kingdom
Net weight 0.115Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.18Kg
Dimensions
Materials / Ingredients Hempseed Cannabis Sativa Origin: India Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796571543
MSDS Hemp Seed Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Hemp Seed Oil IFRA Certificate
MSDS Hemp Seed Oil Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode