FAIRLY TRADING WHOLESALE GIFTS SINCE 1995

Aromatherapy - Home Fragrance - Bathroom Heaven
Search the best in giftware wholesale today
Gold Reward Discount
Reorder within 30 days to qualify 5% off
Volume Discount
Buy 12 or more Oils to qualify 5% off

Evening Primrose Oil - 100ml

Product code: BO-10

Wholesale Evening Primrose Oil - 100ml: Elevate Your Product Line with Premium Quality and Unbeatable Prices

Scientific Name: Oenothera Biennis

Other Names: Evening Star Oil, Sun Drop, 

Origin: China

Color and Smell: It is golden yellow and has a slightly nutty scent

Texture:  Evening Primrose Oil has a thick consistency that is absorbed into the skin very slowly

Shelf Life: 1 year

Evening Primrose, sometimes known as Evening Star is a Biennial plant common to North America and other temperate counrtries. The plant is named Evening Primrose as the flowers open fully at night and close up again through the morning of the next day.
Evening Primrose Oil is said to have many properties. Among them are a number of positive effects to the skin such as helping with dandruff.


Boost your business with our top-notch Evening Primrose Oil. Place your wholesale order now and experience the difference.

Origin China
Net weight 0.12Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.111Kg
Dimensions 114x45x25 (mm), 0.128L, 0.936Kg/L
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796562022
MSDS Evening Primrose Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Evening Primrose Oil IFRA Certificate
MSDS Evening Primrose Oil Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode