Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Home Fragrance

Your Giftware Wholesaler delivering across UK and Europe
t: +44 (0) 1142 729 165
care@ancientwisdom.biz
Dispatch time 1-2 working days
Gold Reward Membership Discount
Reorder within 30 days to qualify 5% off
Volume Discount
Buy 12 or more Oils to qualify 5% off

Avocado Oil - 100ml

Product code: BO-08

Wholesale Avocado Oil - 100ml: Unlock the Richness of Nature. Enhance Your Recipes and Skincare Regimen.

Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima

Origin: South Africa

Color and Smell: Its color ranges from  dark green to light green, Fruity Flavour

Texture: Creamy and smooth

Shelf Life: 1 year

The Avocado is originally from Mexico and as far as we can see it did not make it's way across to Europe until some time in the early 16th century. The Bulk of Avocado crops today still come from central and South America and many hundreds of years of selective breeding and different climates have produced several different types of fruit. 

Avocado Oil is great for the skin. It is easily absorbed and it is said to help with skin complaints such as eczema. It's also good for ageing skin as it is believed to help improve the skin's elasticity.

Our wholesale Avocado Base Oil is sourced from South Africa and made with cold pressed extraction method. 

Order Now and Embrace the Benefits of Avocado Oil.

Origin South Africa
Net weight 0.12Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.111Kg
Dimensions 114x45x25 (mm), 0.128L, 0.936Kg/L
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796562008
MSDS Avocado Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Avocado Oil Allergen Declaration
MSDS Avocado Oil IFRA Certificate
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode